隱私權政策 Privacy Policy

隱私權政策

更新日期:2020-01-05

ㄧ、個人資料之安全及蒐集、處理、利用

對於會員所登錄或留存之個人資料,本網站同意在未獲得會員同意時,不對外揭露會員之姓名、地址、電子郵件、地址及其他依法受保護之個人資料,除非事先說明依照相關法律規定、為維護本系統的正常運作、會員涉及違反法令、侵害第三人權益或違使用規範時,否則本網站不會將資料提供給第三人、或移作其他目的使用。

 

 

二、蒐集之目的

蒐集之目的在於進行行銷業務、消費者、客戶管理與服務、網路購物及其他電子商務服務及與調查、統計與研究分析,本網站將藉由加入會員之過程或進行交易之過程來蒐集個人資料。

 

 

三、蒐集之個人資料類別

個人數據或個人資訊是指可以從中識別該人的任何有關個人的信息。它不包括已匿名或假名化的數據。

您透過註冊、購買會員資格或其他形式您提供在網站上的個人數據將由 JAOCHIHWEI.com使用,以向您提供所要求的服務,並告知您有關成人內容商品的促銷相關活動或新服務。 若您向我們提供此類數據,即表示您同意此類數據的使用。

我們可能會收集,使用,存儲和傳輸有關您的不同類型的個人數據,我們將其分類如下:

  1. 身份資訊:包括姓名、地址、電話、電子郵件、性別、國籍和出生年月日資訊。
  2. 聯絡資訊:包括帳單地址、電子郵件和電話等。
  3. 財務資訊:包括銀行帳戶、支付信用卡詳細信息。
  4. 交易資訊:包括有關與您之間的付款的詳細信息以及您從我們那裡購買或收到的產品和服務的其他詳細信息。
  5. 技術資訊:包括 IP 地址、您的登錄數據、瀏覽器類型和版本、時區設置和位置、瀏覽器插件類型和版本、操作系統和平台以及您用於訪問本網站的設備上的其他技術。
  6. 個人資訊:包括您於本網站的用戶名和密碼,您的購買或訂單,您的興趣、偏好、反饋和調查回复。
  7. 使用資訊:包括有關您如何使用我們的網站,產品和服務的信息。
  8. 行銷傳播資訊:包括您在接收來自我們和我們的第三方的行銷方面的偏好以及您的交流偏好。

我們也可能收集、使用和共享您的數據,以產生和共享無法識別您身份的匯總見解。匯總數據可能來自您的個人數據,但不被視為身份數據,因為此數據不會直接或間接顯示您的身份。例如,我們可能會匯總您的使用情況數據,以計算訪問特定網站功能的用戶百分比。例如,我們可能使用您的數據來生成有關我們用戶的統計信息,來計算訪問特定網站功能的用戶所佔的百分比,計算所提供或被點擊的廣告展示次數,或發布訪問者人口統計信息。

我們不會收集有關您的個人信息的特殊類別(包括有關您的種族或種族,宗教或哲學信仰,政治見解,工會會員資格,有關您的健康以及遺傳和生物特徵數據的信息)。但是,根據您使用我們網站和服務的方式,您的個人信息可能包括可以得出有關您性生活或性取向的信息,然而收集、使用和披露此類敏感個人信息對於為您提供某些服務是必要的。

使用期間:會員當事人要求停止使用或本網站停止提供服務之日為止。
使用地區:消費者之個人資料將用於全球地區。

本網站不提供服務於未滿 18 歲的使用者或訪問該網站所在司法管轄區中適用的成年年齡,並且我們不會有意收集未成年人的個人信息。如果您知道您的孩子已經向我們提供了個人資料,請通過 [email protected] 與我們聯繫。如果我們發現未成年人向我們提供了個人資料,我們將採取措施刪除此類資料並終止該人的帳戶。

 

 

四、用戶貢獻

我們可能會在我們的網站上提供一些區域,您可以在其中發布有關您自己和他人的信息並與他人進行交流,上傳內容(例如圖片、影片文件等)以及發表對網站上內容的評論或評論。這些文章受我們在 https://www.jaochihwei.com/privacy-policy 上使用的條款的約束。如果您使用通過我們網站提供的論壇、用戶評論功能、社區或其他交互式共享或社交功能,則應注意,您在此處顯示或發布的任何個人信息均被視為公開可用,並且可以讓我們和其他第三方不受限制地使用這些功能的其他用戶閱讀、收集、使用和公開這些信息,除非有有限的訪問功能(如果有)。此外,此類發布可能會出現在其他網站上,或者在您對發布主題執行搜索時。如果發布您的電子郵件地址,則可能會收到未經請求的消息。我們無法控制誰會閱讀您的文章或其他用戶會如何處理您自願發布的信息,因此我們鼓勵您對個人信息謹慎行事。發布信息後,您可能無法編輯或刪除此類信息。例如,要從我們的共享服務或社區論壇中刪除您的個人信息,請發送電子郵件至 [email protected]。但在某些情況下,我們可能無法刪除您的個人信息,在這種情況下,如果我們無法刪除您的個人信息以及原因,我們會通知您。

 

五、財務資料

您提供給我們的財務信息(包括個人資料)將僅與我們的第三方支付處理器共享,以便啟動並完成您帳戶上的所有訂單。 所有信用卡交易等均通過第三方處理器以行業標準加密進行處理,第三方處理器僅將您的財務資料和個人資料用於此目的。 我們不會與第三方共享所有財務數據和相關個人資料,除非獲得您的授權或在有必要執行所有您要求的交易時,並且您理解此類交易可能受規則、條款、條件和政策的約束,否則我們不會與第三方共享。提供給第三方的所有此類資訊均受其第三方之服務條款和隱私權政策的約束。

 

 

六、會員就個人資料之權利

本網站所蒐集個人資料之當事人,依個人資料保護法得對本網站行使以下權利:
查詢或請求閱覽。 
請求製給複製本。 
請求補充或更正。 
請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。 
請求刪除。
會員如欲行使上述權利,可與本網站客服連絡進行申請。如拒絕提供加入會員所需必要之資料,將可能導致無法享受完整服務或完全無法使用該項服務。

 

 

七、資料安全

為保障會員的隱私及安全,本網站會員帳號資料會用密碼保護。本網站並盡力以合理之技術及程序,保障所有個人資料之安全,例如,只允許授權的員工訪問個人信息,並且他們只能為允許的業務功能訪問。此外,我們在系統與系統之間傳輸您的個人信息時使用加密,並且我們使用防火牆來幫助防止未經授權的人訪問您的個人信息。 但是,請注意,我們不能完全消除與個人數據的存儲和傳輸相關的安全風險。您有責任始終保持您的唯一密碼和帳戶信息的機密性。 我們對規避網站上包含的任何隱私設置或安全措施概不負責。為確保消費者線上刷卡的安全,我們採用 Gaycharge 提供的電子金流機制,您在本網站線上刷卡交易的整個過程,受到 128-bit SSL 安全加密保護。

 

 

八、Cookie

為了便利會員使用,本網站會使用 cookie 技術,以便於提供會員所需要的服務;cookie 是網站伺服器用來和會員瀏覽器進行溝通的一種技術,它可能在會員的電腦中隨機儲存字串,用以辨識區別使用者,若會員關閉 cookie 有可能導致無法順利登入網站或無法使用購物車等狀況。

 

 

九、隱私權保護政策修訂

隨著市場環境的改變本公司將會不時修訂網站政策,儘管我們可能會在對此隱私政策進行重大更改時嘗試通知您,但還是希望您定期查看 https://www.jaochihwei.com/privacy-policy上的最新版本,以便您知道任何更改。會員如果對於本網站隱私權聲明、或與個人資料有關之相關事項有任何疑問,可以利用電子郵件和本網站聯絡。

聯絡我們

如果您有任何疑問,歡迎聯絡我們:[email protected]

Privacy Policy

 

Updated: 2020-01-05

 
 

Introduction

JAO (hereinafter “we”, “us” or “our”) operates the website JAOCHIHWEI.com (hereinafter “JAO” or the “Website”) and is the controller of the information collected or provided via this Website.

Please read this privacy policy carefully, as your access to and use of our Website signifies that you have read, understand and agree to all terms within this privacy policy. If you do not agree with any part of this privacy policy or our terms, please do not access or continue to use our Website or otherwise submit your personal data. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data. If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please see “Contact Information” below for information on how to contact us.

 

The Data We Collect About You

Personal data or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified by (“Personal Information”). It does not include data that has been anonymized or pseudonymized.

Personal data collected on the website as provided by You, by registration, purchasing of membership or other forms, will be used by JAOCHIHWEI.com to provide You with the services requested and inform You about promotional related activities or new services related to the adult business. By providing us with such data, you consent to such use of such data and any additional use specifically included in the Registration Form

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you, which we have grouped together as follows:

  • Identity Data includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth and gender.
  • Contact Data includes billing address, email address and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
  • Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased or received from us.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this Website.
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our Website, products and services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

We may also collect, use and share your data to produce and share aggregated insights that do not identify you. Aggregated data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your usage data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific Website feature. For example we may use your data to generate statistics about our users, to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific Website feature, to calculate ad impressions served or clicked on, or to publish visitor demographics.

We do not collect special categories of Personal Information about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data). However, depending on how you use our Website and services, your Personal Information may include information that allows drawing conclusions about your sex life or sexual orientation (“Sensitive Personal Information”). The collection, use and disclosure of such Sensitive Personal Information is necessary to provide some of our service to you.

Our Website is not directed to persons under the age of 18 or the applicable age of majority in the jurisdiction from which the Website is accessed and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from minors. If you become aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at [email protected] If we become aware that a minor has provided us with Personal Information, we take steps to remove such information and terminate that person’s account.

How is Your Personal Information Collected?
We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:
Direct interactions. Information that you provide when carrying out search queries on our Website or by filling in forms on our Website, in particular at the time of registering to use our Website, subscribing to our service, posting material, taking part in surveys, entering a contest or promotion sponsored by us, when reporting a problem with our Website. or requesting further services.

 

User Contributions

We may provide areas on our Website where you can post information about yourself and others and communicate with others, upload content (e.g., pictures, videos, audio files, etc.), and post comments or reviews of content found on the Website. Such postings are governed by our terms of use found at https://www.jaochihwei.com/privacy-policy. If you use a forum, blog, user commenting features, community or other interactive sharing or social features that may be offered through our Website, you should be aware that any Personal Information you submit, display, or publish there is considered publicly available and can be read, collected, used, and disclosed by other users of those features, by us, and other third parties without restriction, except to the extent limited access features are available, if any. In addition, such postings may appear on other websites or when searches are executed on the subject of your posting. If you post your email address, you may receive unsolicited messages. We cannot control who reads your posting or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post, so we encourage you to exercise discretion and caution with respect to your Personal Information. Once you have posted information, you may not be able to edit or delete such information. To request removal of your personal information from our blog, sharing service or community forum, for example, send us an e-mail at [email protected] In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

 

Financial Information

Financial information (including Personal Information) that you have provided to us will only be shared with our third party processors in order to initiate and complete any orders placed on your account. All credit card transactions and such are processed with industry standard encryption through third party processors who only use your financial information and Personal Information for that purpose. All financial data and related Personal Information will not be shared by us with third parties except with your authorization or when necessary to carry out all and any transactions requested by you with the understanding that such transactions may be subject to rules, terms, conditions and policies of a third party. All such information provided to a third party is subject to their terms and conditions.

 

How We Protect the Security of Your Personal Information

We take appropriate security measures (including physical, electronic and procedural measures) to safeguard your Personal Information from unauthorized access and disclosure. For example, only authorized employees are permitted to access Personal Information, and they may do so only for permitted business functions. In addition, we use encryption in the transmission of your Personal Information between your system and ours, and we use firewalls to help prevent unauthorized persons from gaining access to your Personal Information. Please be advised, however, that we cannot fully eliminate security risks associated with the storage and transmission of Personal Data.

You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information at all times. We are not responsible for circumventions of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website..

 

Your Rights Related to Your Personal Information

Subject to local law, you have certain rights regarding the Personal Information we collect, use or disclose and that is related to you, including the right

  • to receive information on the Personal Information concerning we hold about you and how such Personal Information is used (right to access);
  • to rectify inaccurate Personal Information concerning you (right to data rectification);
  • to delete/erase your Personal Information (right to erasure/deletion, “right to be forgotten”);
  • to receive the Personal Information provided by you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit those Personal Information to another data controller (right to data portability)
  • to object to the use of your Personal Information where such use is based on our legitimate interests or on public interests (right to object); and
  • in some cases, to restrict our use of your Personal Information (right to restriction of processing).

If we ask for your consent to use your Personal Information, you can withdraw your consent at any time. Note that in case of a withdrawal of your consent you may no longer able to use several functionalities of our Website and our services.
You may, at any time, send us an e-mail at [email protected] to exercise your above rights in accordance with the applicable legal requirements and limitations. 
Note that some requests to delete certain Personal Information will require the deletion of your user account as the provision of user accounts are inextricable linked to the use of certain Personal Information (e.g., your e-mail address). Also note that it is possible that we require additional information from you in order to verify your authorization to make the request and to honor your request.

Cookies Policy

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Site performance cookies
This type of cookie remembers your preferences for tools found on our websites, so you don’t have to re-set them each time you visit. Examples include:
– volume settings for our video player
– whether you see the latest or the oldest article comments first
– video streaming speeds that are compatible with your browser

Anonymous analytics cookies
Every time someone visits our website, software provided by another organisation generates an ‘anonymous analytics cookie’. These cookies can tell us whether or not you have visited the site before. Your browser will tell us if you have these cookies and, if you don’t, we generate new ones. This allows us to track how many individual users we have, and how often they visit the site. Unless you are signed in to our website, we cannot use these cookies to identify individuals. We use them to gather statistics, for example, the number of visits to a page. If you are logged in, we will also know the details you gave to us for this, such as your username and email address.

Geotargetting cookies
These cookies are used by software which tries to work out what country you are in from the information supplied by your browser when you click on a web page. This cookie is completely anonymous, and we only use it to help target our content – such as whether you see our UK or US home page – and advertising.

Registration cookies
When you register with us, we generate cookies that let us know whether you are signed in or not. Our servers use these cookies to work out which account you are signed in with, and if you are allowed access to a particular service. It also allows us to associate any comments you post with your username. If you have not selected ‘keep me signed in’, your cookies get deleted when you either close your browser or shut down your computer. While you are signed into either of the sites, we combine information from your registration cookies with analytics cookies, which we could use to identify which pages you have seen on Erika Lust’s websites.

Other third party cookies
On some pages of our website, other organisations may also set their own anonymous cookies. They do this to track the success of their application, or to customise the application for you. Because of how cookies work, our website cannot access these cookies, nor can the other organisation access the data in cookies we use on our website. For example, when you share a page or post using a social-media sharing button (for example, Facebook) the social network that has created the button will record that you have done this.

 

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may modify or revise our privacy policy from time to time. Although we may attempt to notify you when major changes are made to this privacy policy, you are expected to periodically review the most up-to-date version found at  https://www.jaochihwei.com/privacy-policy so you are aware of any changes, as they are binding on you.

 

 

 

Contact us

If you have any questions regarding your data, please contact us at [email protected]